Uttarakhand UKPSC Combined State Junior Engineer Service Vacancy 2021 Notification PDF, Online Form for 776 Posts

Uttarakhand UKPSC Combined State Junior Engineer Service Vacancy 2021 Notification : UKPSC (Uttarakhand Public Service Commission) has published notification about Combined State Junior Engineer Service Vacancy 2021 in different departments. There is a total of 776 posts in various trades. Interested candidates can Apply Online from 26 November 2021, the last date for the Online Application is 17 December 2021.

Direct Link to Apply Online and Download Official Notice PDF available in the ‘Useful Important Links’ Part. Each link has been verified and safe, and every link opens only the Official Website and Official Links to Apply Online.

Read information in detail about Uttarakhand UKPSC Combined State Junior Engineer Service Vacancy 2021 eg. Age Limit, Educational Qualification, Experience Or Other Eligibilities, Online Application Form Fee, Last Date of Fee and Application Form Submission, Salary, Job Location and important steps to complete the online application form.

At A Glance

Advt. No. A-3/E-4/2021-22
Post Junior Engineer (JE)
Total No. of Posts776
Salary (Level 07) Rs. 44900-142400 per month
Online Application Start Date26 November 2021
Online Application Last Date 17 December 2021
Application Form Fee Payment Last Date 17 December 2021
Admit Card Available Information available soon
Examination Date Information available soon
Merit List / Results Declare Information available soon
Job LocationUttarakhand
Organization UKPSC (Uttarakhand Public Service Commission)
Official Website https://ukpsc.gov.in/

Application Form Fee and Age Restrictions

Online Application Form FeeNO FEE
General / OBC / EWS : 00 /-
SC / ST /PH : 00 /-
Age limitations (on 01 July 2021)Lower Age limit : 18-21 Year
Upper Age limit : 42 Year
* Age relaxation applicable as per government rules

Details About Vacancies

Name of Posts Total PostsEligibility
Junior Engineer (JE) 776Diploma in related trade
*Please read the notification for details
Name of Department Name of TradeGeneral / UnreservedEWSOBCSCSTTotal Posts
Rural WorksCivil10717191710170
Rural Works Electrical / Mechanical010000000001
Rural WorksTechnical020001000003
Irrigation Mechanical 360504020249
Minor IrrigationCivil120204020020
Minor IrrigationMechanical 040100010006
Minor Irrigation Agriculture 020000000002
Panchayatiraj DepartmentCivil110204030121
Drinking Water Civil 420825030179
Electric Safety Electrical060101010009
Public Works Civil 15018070602183
Public Works Technical070105030016
Public Works Mechanical010000010002
Public Works Electrical180200000121
Housing DepartmentCivil7314192706139
Agriculture DepartmentAgriculture250104050136

Useful Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Official Notice PDFClick Here
The pattern of Examination & Syllabus PDFClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Write to us : support@govtjobsguruji.com

Read Also : Uttar Pradesh UPPSC Medical Officer and Other Various Post Vacancy 2021

Uttarakhand UKPSC Combined State Junior Engineer Service Vacancy 2021

Steps / Process To Fill Online Application Form

Here candidates can read some basic information about online application process of Uttarakhand UKPSC Combined State Junior Engineer Service Vacancy 2021

These are few important steps for the online application form

  1. Go to the official website.
  2. Visit Apply Online section for related post.
  3. Register yourself with basic details .
  4. Upload scanned copy of required documents (photograph, signature, certificates etc.)
  5. Pay application from fee with provided method.
  6. Review application form carefully.
  7. Submit online application form.
  8. Take printout.

In detail

  • Applicants should read official notification in detail and before applying online.
  • Candidates should have valid email id and mobile number for apply online they will receive OTP during applying online.
  • Above Provided mobile number and e-mail id will be used for communication for entire duration of recruitment process, so should be active during and till the recruitment get completed.
  • Candidates should have their 10th Certificate / Marksheet with them when applying online.
  • So there will be no chance of mistakes in filling basic details eg. Name, Parents name, date of birth.
  • Keep ready scan copy of the following documents
    • Passport size photograph (20-50 kb)
    • Signature (20-50 kb)
  • Documents should be uploaded in jpg / pdf only.
  • Candidates are advised to apply with the beginning date of application form.
  • Review application form very carefully before final submission.
  • Do not forget to take printout after final submission of application form.

Selection Process

Here candidate can read a short detail about selection process of Uttarakhand UKPSC Combined State Junior Engineer Service Vacancy 2021

The selection of the candidates will be made on the following :

Written Examination and Interview.

1. Written Examination

General Eligibility Test : Total 200 marks

SubjectsTotal No. of QuestionsMaximum MarksTime
General Hindi 100 100 02 hours
General English 100 100 02 hours

Engineering Subject : Total 720 marks

Subjects Total No. of Questions Maximum MarksTime
Civil Engineering
(02 papers I & II)
Paper 01: 180
Paper 02 : 180
02 marks for each question03 hours for each paper
Mechanical Engineering
(02 papers I & II)
Paper 01: 180
Paper 02 : 180
02 marks for each question 03 hours for each paper
Electrical Engineering
(02 papers I & II)
Paper 01: 180
Paper 02 : 180
02 marks for each question 03 hours for each paper
Agriculture Engineering
(02 papers I & II)
Paper 01: 180
Paper 02 : 180
02 marks for each question 03 hours for each paper

2. Interview : 100 marks

*Complete syllabus PDF available in Useful Important Links part.

Read About Other Latest Jobs

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) : Uttarakhand UKPSC Combined State Junior Engineer Service Vacancy 2021

How many posts are there in Uttarakhand UKPSC Combined State Junior Engineer Service Vacancy 2021 ?

Ans : 776 posts.

When does the online application start for Uttarakhand UKPSC Combined State Junior Engineer Service Vacancy 2021 ?

Ans : 26 November 2021.

What is the last date for application form fee payment and application form submission for Uttarakhand UKPSC Combined State Junior Engineer Service Vacancy 2021 ?

Ans : 17 December 2021.

What are the age limits for Uttarakhand UKPSC Combined State Junior Engineer Service Vacancy 2021 ?

Ans : Lower Age limit : 18-21 years
Upper Age limit : 42 years
* Age relaxation applicable as per government rules.

What is the application form fee for Uttarakhand UKPSC Combined State Junior Engineer Service Vacancy 2021 ?

Ans : NO FEE
General / OBC / EWS : 00 /-
SC / ST / PH : 00 /-

When the examination will be conducted for Uttarakhand UKPSC Combined State Junior Engineer Service Vacancy 2021 ?

Ans : Information available soon.

What is the selection procedure for Uttarakhand UKPSC Combined State Junior Engineer Service Vacancy 2021 ?

Ans : Written Exam and Interview. Complete syllabus PDF available in Useful Important Links part.

What is the salary for Uttarakhand UKPSC Combined State Junior Engineer Service Vacancy 2021 ?

Ans : Salary (Level 07) Rs. 44900-142400 per month

Best of Luck

Write to us :

support@govtjobsguruji.com

Leave a Comment