Northern Railway Delhi Apprentice Vacancy 2021 Notification PDF, Online Form for 3093 Posts

Northern Railway Delhi Apprentice Vacancy 2021 Notification : Northern Railway Delhi has published notification about Apprentice Vacancy 2021 in Various Trade. There is a total of 3093 posts. Interested candidates can Apply Online from 20 September 2021, the last date for the Online Application is 20 October 2021.

Direct Link to Apply Online and Download Official Notice PDF available in ‘Useful Important Links’ Part. Each link has been verified and safe, and every link opens only the Official Website and Official Link to Apply Online.

Read information in detail about Northern Railway Delhi Apprentice Vacancy 2021 eg. Age Limit, Educational Qualification, Experience Or Other Eligibilities, Online Application Form Fee, Last Date of Fee, and Application Form Submission, Salary, Job Location and important steps to complete the online application form.

At A Glance

Advertisement No. RRC/NR-01/2021 Act Apprentice
Post Apprentice
Total No. of Posts3093
Stipend (Roundabout) Rs. 9100-56900 per month
Online Application Start Date20 September 2021
Online Application Last Date 20 October 2021
Application Form Fee Payment Last Date 20 October 2021
Admit Card Available Information available soon
Examination Date Information available soon
Merit List / Results Declare Information available soon
Job LocationNorthern Railway Circle
OrganizationIndian Railways
Official Website http://rrcnr.org/

Application Form Fee and Age Restrictions

Online Application Form FeeGeneral / OBC : 100 /-
SC/ ST / PH / Female : 0 /-
Mode of PaymentOnline Payment (Debit / credit card/ Internet banking / Mobile wallet / UPI)
Age Limitations (20 October 2021)Lower age limit : 15 years
Upper age limit : 24 years
* Age relaxation applicable as per government rules

Details About Vacancies

Name of Posts Total Posts Eligibility
Apprentice in Various Trade309310 Passed
+
ITI / NCVT Certificate in related trade

Cluster Lucknow (LKO)

Name of DivisionGeneral / UnreservedSCSTOBCTotal Posts
LKO Div167522492335
Bridge Workshop, Lko2307021143
C & W Shop AMV Lko202720298374
Locomotive Workshop177650289333
Locomotive Workshop ELECT-CB/LKO121440159225

Cluster Ambala (UMB)

Name of DivisionGeneral / UnreservedSCSTOBCTotal Posts
JUDW Workshop (Cluster Ambala)2248500111420

Cluster Delhi (DLI)

Name of DivisionGeneral / UnreservedSCSTOBCTotal Posts
Bridge Workshop, TKJ3611041465
TMC0602010312
C & W / NSDL72211139143
C & W / DLI3811062075
C & W / DLI DIV2206031142
C & W HNZM3410051867
Electric Loco Shed / GZB (DLI / DIV)57170831113
EMU / GZB (DLI / DIV)57160829110
DSL SHED / TKD DLI DIV54150829106
DSL SHED / SSB DLI DIV3109041761

Cluster Firozpur (FZR)

Name of DivisionGeneral / UnreservedSCSTOBCTotal Posts
DMU CAR Base, JUC (FZR DIV)3212000549
C & W Workshop FZR DIV5421000984
DSL SHED LDH FZR DIV135540025214
Workshop Mech, ASR84390041164
Bridge Workshop JUC3308031458
Apply OnlineClick Here
Official Notice PDF Click Here
Trade Wise Vacancy Details Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Write to us : support@govtjobsguruji.com

Read Also : Assam Rifles Vacancy Rally 2021 Online Form for 1230 Posts

Northern Railway Delhi Apprentice Vacancy 2021

Steps / Process To Fill Online Application Form

Here candidates can read some basic information about online application process of Northern Railway Delhi Apprentice Vacancy 2021

These are few important steps for the online application form

  1. Go to the official website.
  2. Visit Apply Online section for related post.
  3. Register yourself with basic details .
  4. Upload scanned copy of required documents (photograph, signature, certificates etc.)
  5. Pay application from fee with provided method.
  6. Review application form carefully.
  7. Submit online application form.
  8. Take printout.

In detail

  • Applicants should read official notification in detail and before applying online.
  • Candidates should have valid email id and mobile number for apply online they will receive OTP during applying online.
  • Above Provided mobile number and e-mail id will be used for communication for entire duration of recruitment process, so should be active during and till the recruitment get completed.
  • Candidates should have their 10th Certificate / Marksheet with them when applying online.
  • So there will be no chance of mistakes in filling basic details eg. Name, Parents name, date of birth.
  • Keep ready scan copy of the following documents
    • Passport size photograph
    • Signature
  • Documents should be uploaded in jpg / pdf only.
  • Candidates are advised to apply with the beginning date of application form.
  • Review application form very carefully before final submission.
  • Do not forget to take printout after final submission of application form.

Selection Process

Here candidate can read a short detail about selection process Northern Railway Delhi Apprentice Vacancy 2021

The selection of the candidates will be made on the following :

Written Examination and Skill Test.

Read About Other Latest Jobs

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) : Northern Railway Delhi Apprentice Vacancy 2021

How many posts are there in Northern Railway Delhi Apprentice Vacancy 2021 ?

Ans : 3093 posts.

When does the online application start for Northern Railway Delhi Apprentice Vacancy 2021 ?

Ans : 20 September 2021.

What is the last date for application form fee payment and application form submission for Northern Railway Delhi Vacancy 2021 ?

Ans : 20 October 2021.

What are the age limits for Northern Railway Delhi Apprentice Vacancy 2021 ?

Ans : Lower age limit : 15 years
Upper age limit : 24 years
* Age relaxation applicable as per government rules. Read the information notice for details.

What is the application form fee for Northern Railway Delhi Apprentice Vacancy 2021 ?

Ans : General / OBC : 100 /-
SC/ ST / PH / Female : 0 /-

When the examination will be conducted for Northern Railway Delhi Apprentice Vacancy 2021 ?

Ans : Information available soon.

What is the selection procedure for Northern Railway Delhi Apprentice Vacancy 2021 ?

Ans : Written examination and Skill Test.

What is the salary for Northern Railway Delhi Apprentice Vacancy 2021 ?

Ans : Stipend (Roundabout) Rs. 9100-56900 per month

Best of Luck

Write to us :

support@govtjobsguruji.com

Leave a Comment