Coal India Limited Management Trainee Vacancy 2021 through GATE Notification PDF, Online Form for 588 Posts

Coal India Limited Management Trainee Vacancy 2021 through GATE Notification : Coal India Limited has published notification about Coal India Limited Management Trainee Vacancy 2021 through GATE. There is a total of 588 posts. Interested candidates can Apply Online from 10 August 2021, the last date for the Online Application is 09 September 2021.

Direct Link to Apply Online and Download Official Notice PDF available in the ‘Useful Important Links’ Part. Each link has been verified and safe, and every link opens only the Official Website and Official Links to Apply Online.

Read information in detail about Coal India Limited Management Trainee Vacancy 2021 through GATE. eg. Age Limit, Educational Qualification, Experience Or Other Eligibilities, Online Application Form Fee, Last Date of Fee and Application Form Submission, Salary, Job Location, and important steps to complete the online application form.

At A Glance

Advt. No.03/2021
Post Trainee Recruitment (MT) in different trades
Total No. of Posts588
Salary (roundabout) Rs. 50,000 – 1,80,000 per month
Online Application Start Date10 August 2021
Online Application Last Date09 September 2021
Application Form Fee Payment Last Date09 September 2021
Merit List / Results Declare Information available soon
Job LocationAll India
Organization Coal India Limited
Official Website www.coalindia.in

Application Form Fee and Age Restrictions

Online Application Form FeeGeneral / OBC / EWS : 1180 /-
SC / ST / PH : 0 /-
Mode of PaymentOnline Payment (Debit / credit card/ internet banking / bank challan
Age limitations (on 04 August 2021)Upper Age limit : 30 Year
* Age relaxation applicable as per government rules

Details About Vacancies

Discipline Total posts Eligibility
Mining Engineering253Engineering degree BE / B.Tech/ B.Sc (Engg) in related branch with 60 % marks
*Please read the notice for details
Electrical Engineering117 Engineering degree BE / B.Tech/ B.Sc (engg) in related branch with 60 % marks
* Please read the notice for details
Mechanical Engineering134 Engineering degree BE / B.Tech / B.Sc (engg) in related branch with 60 % marks
* Please read the notice for details
Civil Engineering57 Engineering degree BE / B.Tech/ B.Sc (engg) in related branch with 60 % marks
* Please read the notice for details
Industrial Engineering15 Engineering degree BE / B.Tech. / B.Sc (engg) in related branch with 60 % marks
* Please read the notice for details
Geology Engineering 12 M.Sc. / M.Tech. in related branch with 60 % marks
* Please read the notice for details
Discipline General / UREWSOBC
(NCL)
SCSTTotal
Mining Engineering 8845683715253
Electrical Engineering 5011311708117
Mechanical Engineering 5413371320134
Civil Engineering 280513070457
Industrial Engineering 080103020115
Geology Engineering 060103010112

Useful Important Links

Apply OnlineRegistration

Login
Official Notice PDF Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Write to us : support@govtjobsguruji.com

Read Also : Rajasthan RPSC RAS 2021 Notification PDF and Online Form for 988 Posts

Coal India Limited Management Trainee Vacancy 2021 through GATE

Steps / Process To Fill Online Application Form

Here candidates can read some basic information about online application process of Coal India Limited Management Trainee Vacancy 2021 through GATE

These are few important steps for the online application form

  1. Go to the official website.
  2. Visit Apply Online section for related post.
  3. Register yourself with basic details .
  4. Upload scanned copy of required documents (photograph, signature, certificates etc.)
  5. Pay application from fee with provided method.
  6. Review application form carefully.
  7. Submit online application form.
  8. Take printout.

In detail

  • Applicants should read official notification in detail and before applying online.
  • Candidates should have valid email id and mobile number for apply online they will receive OTP during applying online.
  • Above Provided mobile number and e-mail id will be used for communication for entire duration of recruitment process, so should be active during and till the recruitment get completed.
  • Candidates should have their 10th Certificate / Marksheet with them when applying online.
  • So there will be no chance of mistakes in filling basic details eg. Name, Parents name, date of birth.
  • Keep ready scan copy of the following documents
    • Passport size photograph (up to 100 kb)
    • Signature (up to 100 kb)
  • Documents should be uploaded in jpg / pdf only.
  • Candidates are advised to apply with the beginning date of application form.
  • Review application form very carefully before final submission.
  • Do not forget to take printout after final submission of application form.

Selection Process

Here candidate can read a short detail about selection process of Coal India Limited Management Trainee Vacancy 2021 through GATE

The selection of the candidates will be made on the following :

GATE 2021 scorecard will be the base for the merit list.

Read About Other Latest Jobs

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) : Coal India Limited Management Trainee Vacancy 2021 through GATE

How many posts are there in Coal India Limited Management Trainee Vacancy 2021 through GATE ?

Ans : 588 posts.

When does the online application start for Coal India Limited Management Trainee Vacancy 2021 through GATE?

Ans : 10 August 2021.

What is the last date for application form fee payment and application form submission for Coal India Limited Management Trainee Vacancy 2021 through GATE ?

Ans : 09 September 2021.

What are the age limits for Coal India Limited Management Trainee Vacancy 2021 through GATE ?

Ans : Upper Age limit : 30 years
* Age relaxation applicable as per government rules.

What is the application form fee for Coal India Limited Management Trainee Vacancy 2021 through GATE?

Ans : General / Other state : 350 /-
OBC / BC : 250 /-
SC / ST PH : 150 /-

When the examination will be conducted for Coal India Limited Management Trainee Vacancy 2021 through GATE ?

Ans : Merit-based selection (GATE 2021 scorecard will be base)

What is the selection procedure for Coal India Limited Management Trainee Vacancy 2021 through GATE ?

Ans : Merit-based selection (GATE 2021 scorecard will be base) .

What is the salary for Coal India Limited Management Trainee Vacancy 2021 through GATE ?

Ans : Salary (roundabout) Rs. 50,000 – 1,80,000 per month

Best of Luck

Write to us :

support@govtjobsguruji.com

Leave a Comment